Partner Schools

Students served through the years:

  • 136,000+ students have participated in the VocalEssence WITNESS School Program since its inception.
  • 6,000+ students in public, private and parochial schools in the Twin Cities metro area and beyond participate in VocalEssence WITNESS Artist Workshops, Residencies and Young People’s Concerts each year.

Partner Schools Include:

  • Public, charter, private, alternative and non-traditional schools
  • Urban, suburban, rural and outstate schools
  • Elementary, middle and high schools

For more information on becoming a partner school, contact Robert Graham at robert@vocalessence.org, or 612-547-1458.

Current & Past Partner Schools:
Schools with an asterisk (*) are 2017-18 partner schools

Alice Smith Elementary School*
American Indian Magnet School
Andersen Elementary School
Anoka Middle School for the Arts*
Aquila Elementary School
Arcadia Charter School*
Ascension Catholic School*
Bancroft Elementary School
Battle Creek Elementary School
Benjamin E. Mays IB World School
Birch Grove Elementary School for the Arts
Blessed Trinity Catholic School
Boys Totem Town
Breck School*
Bright Water Montessori Elementary School
Brooklyn Center Jr. High
Brooklyn Center Secondary Arts and IB World School*
Brooklyn Middle STEAM School*
Buffalo High School – Arts Magnet
Burnside Elementary School*
Burnsville Senior High School
Calvin Christian School (Edina)
Capitol Hill Gifted & Talented Magnet School
Carondelet Catholic School
Central Elementary School*
Central Park Elementary School
Champlin Park High School
Clara Barton Open School
Columbia Heights High School
Como Park Senior High School*
Creative Arts Secondary School*
Dayton’s Bluff Achievement Plus Elementary School
Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies
East Lake Elementary School*
Eastern Heights Elementary School
Echo Park Elementary School
Edgerton Elementary School
Edina High School
Emmerson Spanish Immersion Learning Center
Epsilon – Hennepin County Home School
Evergreen Park World Cultures Community School*
Excell Academy for Higher Learning
FAIR School, Crystal
FAIR School, Downtown
Field Community School
Folwell School, Performing Arts Magnet
Four Seasons A+ Elementary School
Franklin Middle School
Fridley Middle School
Friends School of Minnesota
Frost Lake Magnet School of Technology and Global Studies
Galtier Community School
Gatewood Elementary School
Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science*
Glen Lake Elementary School
Gordon Parks High School
Hamline Elementary School
Harambee Community Cultures/Environmental Science Elementary School*
Harrison Education Center
Hazel Park Preparatory Academy*
Highland Catholic School*
Highland Elementary School (Apple Valley)*
Highland Elementary School (Columbia Heights)
Hillcrest Community School
Humboldt High School*
Jackson Elementary School
Jefferson Community School*
Jenny Lind Elementary School
Johnson Senior High School
Kenwood Elementary School*
L.H. Tanglen Elementary School
Lake Harriet Community School – Upper Campus
Lake Nokomis Community School – Keewaydin*
Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts*
Linwood Monroe Arts Plus Elementary School
Little Canada Elementary School*
Longfellow Alternative High School
Lyndale Community School
Maplewood Middle School
Marcy Open School
Marine Elementary School
Marion W. Savage Elementary School
Minnehaha Academy Lower School*
Minnesota Waldorf School*
Mississippi Creative Arts Magnet School
Mounds Park Academy
Museum Magnet Elementary
Nativity of Our Lord Catholic School*
North Community High School
North Park Elementary School*
Northern Lights Community School
Northfield Middle School
Northside Elementary School
Oak Park Elementary School
Oak Ridge Elementary School*
Osseo Senior High School*
Parkview Elementary School*
Parkway Montessori Middle School*
Partnership Academy Charter School
Patrick Henry High School
PCYC Arts & Technology High School
Pilgrim Lutheran School*
Pinewood Community School
Pratt Community School
Richfield High School
Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School*
Rodgers Middle School
Rosemount High School*
Rutherford Elementary School*
Sanford Middle School*
Shannon Park Elementary School*
Sheridan Arts Spanish Dual Immersion*
Sojourner Truth Academy
Sonnesyn Elementary School
South High School
Southside Family Charter School*
St. Elizabeth Seton Catholic School
St. Helena Catholic School
St. John’s Catholic School
St. Mark’s Catholic School
St. Pascal Baylon Catholic School
St. Paul Music Academy
St. Peter Catholic School*
St. Peter Claver Catholic School
Stonebridge Community School
Thomas Edison High School
Trinity School at River Ridge
Twin Cities Academy
Valley View Elementary School (Columbia Heights)*
Westview Elementary School*
WISE Charter School
Withrow Elementary School
Woodland Elementary School*
Yinghua Academy
Zimmerman Middle School